Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

  • The Administrative Team
     
    A-team  
     
     
     
     

    Administrator (Secretary)

    Job Description

    Shannon Bennett

    Mr. Shannon Bennett
    972-708-3905
    A115
    email
    (Galindo)

    Discipline Appeals, DAEP Placements, Security, Registration, Residency, Clerical & Instructional Paras, Cell Phones/ Electronics/Dress Code, Graduation, Student Parking, DisciplineMeetings, Discipline Matrix, Field Trip Approval, School Opening and Closing Procedures, Fund Raisers, Progress Reports/Report Cards

     Bryan Byrd

    Mr. Bryan Byrd
    972-708-3740
    A113
    email
    (Galindo)

    Dual Credit Program, Campus Professional Development, Site Based Decision Making, Committee, Student Teachers, ACP Teachers, PLCs, Department Chair Expectations, TTESS Calibrations, Lesson Plan Review and Feedback, Data Conferences, Intervention Plans, Grade Corrections, Collegiate Academy

    Flo Judd  

    Ms. Flo Judd
    972-708-3808
    B169
    email
    (DiNicola)

    Building Maintenance and Use, Furniture, 11th Grade Class, X2VOL-Student Volunteer Hours, Free & REduced Lunch, After School & Saturday Detention, Saturday School (Credit Restoration), Fine Arts Department

     Tamara Allen

    Ms. Tamara Allen
    972-708-3851
    B200
    email
    (Gomez)

    Meet the Teacher, New Teacher Mentor Program, 10th Grade Class, Inclustion Teachers, ARD Processes, Data Coferences, Teacher Appreciation, CSI Incentive Program, SpEd Department

     

    Ms. Rosalyn Antoine
    972-708-3813
    B248
    email
    (Hernandez)

    Textbooks, Advanced Academics Coordinator, PSAT Testing, College Board Liaison, AP Testing, Homecoming, 12th Grade Class Handbook& Publications Editor, English Department

     

    Mr. Erikk Bonner
    972-708-3823
    B169
    email
    (Hernandez)

    Male Mentor Programs, Grade Repair, RTI/504, 12th Grade Class, SpEd Dept (FAST/Funct/BIC)

     

    Ms. Donna Craig 
    972-708-3740
    B169
    email
    (DiNicola)

     

     

     Clubs and Organizations, Exemptions, 11th Grade Class, Credit Recovery, GATE Program & Services, Evening School Program, EOC Advisory Program, PE/Health Department

    Mr. Ford  

    Mr. Stevie Ford
    972-708-3911
    B169
     email
    (DiNicola)

    Transportation, UIL Academic, UIL No Pass/No Play, Textbooks, Late Bus Passes, 11th Grade Class, CTE Department

     Mr. Horton

    Mr. Maurice Horton
    972-708-3741
    B200
    email
    (Gomez)

    Tardy Programs, In School Suspension, Campus Signage, All Pro Dads, 10th Grade Class, Male Mentor Programs, Math Department

    Dr. Ivory  

    Dr. LaSonya Ivory
    972-708-3826
    M116
    email
    (Sanchez)

     

    Technology, New Student Orientation, 9th Grade Class, Student IDs, New Teacher Mentor Program, Cultural Awareness, LOTE Department

    Mr. James  

    Mr. David James
    972-708-3829
    B200
    email
    (Gomez)

    Summer School Liaison, Skyward Liasison, 10th Grade Class, Board Configurations, EOC Testing, Nutritional Waivers, Social Studies Department

    Mr. Lozier  

    Mr. Jerry Lozier
    972-708-3826
    M116
    email
    (Sanchez)

    AM & PM Teacher Duties, Campus Website, 9th Grade Class, LPAC Coordinator, ESL Program, TELPAS TEsting, Substitute Teachers, PE/Health Department

     

    Ms. Barbara Roberson-Payton 
    B248
    email
    (Hernandez)

     

    New Teacher Mentor Mixer, PBIS, 12th Grade Class, Senior Awards Program, PTSA, Parent Engagement Coordinator, Volunteer Coordinator, DTE Department

    Mr. Toynes  

    Mr. Tony Toynes
    972-708-3826
    M116
    email
    (Sanchez)

    Dropout Prevention, Operation Graduation Walk, Enrollment & Registration, McKinney-Vento, At-Risk Student Coordinator, PEIMS, Student Records, Attendance, Foreign Exchange, 9th Grade Class, Counseling Department

     

    Mr. Rahien Williams
    972-708-3826
    M116
    email
    (Sanchez)

    Campus Safety Procedures, Drug K-9 and Wanding, Workers Compensation, Pep Rallies, Teacher Development Program, 9th Grade Class, Lunch Duty Schedule, Benchmark Testing, Radios, Science Department

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications: